2009 Lineup

Opening Night Burlesque Bash
Featuring performances by:
Amber Ray (NYC, NY)
Anita Cookie (NYC, NY)
Angela Eve Chicago, IL
Annette Betty (London, UK)
Bunny Pistol (SF, CA)
Capital City Burlesque (Edmonton, Alberta)
Clams Casino (NYC NY)
Darlinda Just Darlinda (Brooklyn, NY)
Fleur de Tease (New Orleans, LA)
Francean Fanny (Memphis, TN)
Lola van Ella (St. Louis, MO)
Manchego (NYC, NY)
Mariel a la Mode (SF, CA)
Midnite Martini (Denver, CO)
Mimi First (Chicago, IL)
Nasty Canasta (NYC, NY)
Pepper Potemkin (Stockholm, Sweden)
Miss Polly Rae (London, UK)
Polly Wood (Seattle, WA)
Ruby Valentine (NYC, NY)
Scarlet O’Gasm (NYC, NY)
Siren Stiletto (London, UK)
Miss Vicky Butterfly (London, UK)
Violet Eva (Tokyo, Japan)
Wild Card Kitty (Edinburgh, Scotland)

52nd Annual Striptease Reunion Showcase
Hosted by World Famous *BOB* with Kitten on the Keys, Lily Ann Rose and Dr. Lukki
Location: Orleans Showroom (8pm)

Special appearances & performances by:
April March, The First Lady of Burlesque
Betty Rowland
Big Fanny Annie
The Booby Trap Players
Candy ‘Baby’ Caramello
Catherine D’Lish, Miss Exotic World 1992 & 1994
Daisy Delight
Dee Milo
Dirty Martini, Miss Exotic World 2004
Dixie Evans
Doc and Stumpy
Dusty Summers
Ellion Ness
Gina Bon Bon
Holiday O’Hara
Immodesty Blaize, Miss Exotic World 2007
Joan Arline
Julie Atlas Muz, Miss Exotic World 2006
Kitten DeVille, Miss Exotic World 2002
La Savona
Linda Doll
Marinka
Michelle L’amour, Miss Exotic World ’05
Satan’s Angel
Sheila Rae
Tiffany Carter
Tigger!, Best Boylesque 2007
Toni Elling, Ellington’s Ecdysiast
Tony Midnight
Viva LaFever with The Devilettes
Wild Cherry
… and other special guests, TBA!

The 19th Annual Miss Exotic World Pageant
Hosted by El Vez and Miss Astrid

Featuring performances by…
Arabella Trapeze (Brooklyn, NY) **WINNER, MOST INNOVATIVE
The Chicago Starlets (Chicago, IL)
Dinah Might (Vancouver, BC)
The Evil Hate Monkey (Baltimore, MD)
Foxy Tann & the Wham Bam Thank You Ma’ams (Twin Cities, MN)
Gigi and Pop (Brooklyn, NY) **WINNER, BEST VARIETY
Hot Toddy (Chicago, IL) **WINNER, BEST BOYLESQUE
Miss Indigo Blue (Seattle, WA)
Kalani KoKonuts (Las Vegas, NV) **WINNER, MISS EXOTIC WORLD 2009, MOST DAZZLING
Knicker Kittens Burlesque Revue (Stockholm, Sweden) **WINNER, MOST CLASSIC
Kristina Nekyia (San Francisco, CA)
Little Brooklyn (Brooklyn, NY) **WINNER, MOST COMICAL
Lux LaCroix (Los Angeles, CA)
Madame Rosebud (New York, NY)
Melody Mangler (Vancouver, BC) **WINNER, BEST DEBUT
NANDA (Portland, OR) **WINNER, BEST TROUPE
The Oona Tramps (Chicago, IL)
Ophelia Flame (Minneapolis, MN)
Paco Fish (Baltimore, MD)
The Peach Tartes (NYC, NY)
Peekaboo Pointe (Brooklyn, NY)
Perle Noire (New Orleans, LA) **WINNER, 2ND RUNNER-UP
Renea LeRoux (Atlanta, GA)
Rita Star (Vancouver, BC)
Roxi D’Lite (Windsor, ON) **WINNER, 1ST RUNNER-UP
The Schlep Sisters (NYC, NY)
The Shanghai Pearl (Seattle, WA)
Sugar Kane (Helsinki, Finland)
Tatah DuJour (Key West, FL)
Trixee Sparkle (London, UK)
Trixie Little (Baltimore, MD)
Vicky Sin (Chicago, IL)
Vivienne VaVoom (Denver, CO)
…and a special, farewell performance by
the Reigning Queen of Burlesque, ANGIE PONTANI

 


Leave a reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.